Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/6/2011 3:07:44 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=SLUkicker

NICHOLAS LITTLE    

NICHOLAS LITTLE

Nickname: Nick

5-10, 210 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2002
Birth Year: 1984
Kenmore, NY  United States

Committed/signed with 'Buffalo Gladiators'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 3 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: St. Lawrence University
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Nicholas-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
24 
25 
96.00% 
66.67% 
43,38,35,35,30,28, 
43 
2005 
18 
22 
81.82% 
12 
58.33% 
46,42,38,32,26,26,22 
46 
2004 
21 
23 
91.30% 
10 
14 
71.43% 
25,25,27,34,37,39,40,40,42,47 
47 
13 
2003 
13 
15 
86.67% 
55.56% 
21,32,33,40,48 
48 
Total 
76 
85 
89.41% 
28 
44 
63.64% 
* * *  
48 
23 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
50 
36.0 
31.0 
61 
13 
2004 
60 
34.0 
30.0 
62 
11 
2003 
70 
37.0 
30.0 
59 
Total 
180 
35.7 
30.3 
62 
32 
15 

Honors received:  SEMI-PRO:(2006)All league placekicker, NYAFL
COLLEGE:(2005)2nd team all liberty league placekicker,(2005)9/10-Liberty League Special Teams Player of the week.(2004) Named Division 3 1ST TEAM EAST REGION ALL_AMERICAN placekicker by Don Hansen's footbal gazette.
Named to the 1ST TEAM ALL-LIBERTY LEAGUE KICKER
(2004)- 9/4 Star of the week athlete, 9/11 Liberty League Special Teams Player of the week. 9/11- Tied school record for fg's in a game (3). 9/18- Tied own school record for fg's in a game(3).10/11 - Liberty League Special Teams Player of the week.11/13-Liberty League Special Teams Player of the week. Led the Liberty League in fg's made, fg's per game, and touchbacks. Longest fg for D3 in NY (47).



COLLEGE:(2003) UCAA Conference Special Teams Player of the Week 9/13, Star of the Week athlete at SLU. Led the D3 UCAA conference in Punting average in 2003, Longest FG in NY for division 3 (48)in 2003.


COLLEGE:(2002)Star of the week at SLU



HIGH SCHOOL:(2001) All-League Punter, PK/P in WNY High School All-star game 2002.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Sam Watts about Nicholas...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nicholas, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Nicholas,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6556 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Nicholas Little: Kicking.com Network