Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/30/2011 8:07:19 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=SGuelff

STEPHEN GUELFF    

STEPHEN GUELFF

Nickname:

6-0, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1990
Lake Placid, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Lake Placid High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Stephen-- 

I would like to attend a Division II or III college where I can kick and/or punt.

I will attend a college where I can excell academically and athletically

I would like to become a veterinarian.

Registered with NCAA Clearinghouse.

2009 Florida 2A State Track Championship- 12th place finish in 300m hurdles, Regional Finals 110m hurdles,
District Champion 300m hurdles, and County Champion 300m hurdles, 110m hurdles and 4x100m relay

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
27 
32 
84.38% 
50.00% 
 
42 
17 
2008 
11 
14 
78.57% 
50.00% 
25,34, 42,47 /miss 42,48,48 and 57 
47 
2007 
10 
12 
83.33% 
50.00% 
36 
36 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
47 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
22 
31.6 
30.7 
58 
2008 
30 
39.0 
0.0 
63 
2007 
40.0 
40.0 
40 
Total 
 
35.9 
31.1 
63 
 
 

Honors received:  
Number 1 Ranked Sophomore Kicker at the 2008 One on One Kicking Expo in Miami, FL.

Qualified for the Combine Series National Kicking Final in Houston 2009.

Longest FG in practice 65 yd. numerous times off the ground

Kornblue Kicking "Fab 50" Recruits

2009 4 Star rating by One on One Kicking

2009 Kohl's Invitational Scholarship Camp- 56th overall in punting- 4 Star rating

2008 HIGHLIGHTS
VS John Carroll 9/5/08, 63 yd punt, 5 punts 42.2 avg, 3 i20

VS Celebration 9/12/08, school record 47 yd field goal

VS Tampa Catholic 9/26/08, 54 yd punt, 2 i20, 25 yd field goal

2008 All-Highlands County Football Team- Kicker/Punter

2008 Highlands Today All-Heartland Football Team- Kicker

2008 Lake Placid High School Special Teams Player of the Year

2009 HIGHLIGHTS
VS Avon Park 9/18/09, 2 TD, 58 yd punt, 48 yd avg, 2 ic 20

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Maikon Bonnani, USF

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Stephen, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Stephen,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3146 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Stephen Guelff: Kicking.com Network