Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/15/2007 9:38:55 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=RyanBurks

RYAN BURKS    

RYAN BURKS

Nickname: kicker

6, 173 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2004
Birth Year: 1985
Cheney, WA  United States

Committed/signed with 'Eastern Washington University'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Eastern Washington University
Level: College Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Ryan-- 

I want to take my football career as far as I can. I work day in and day out to make sure I am physically and mentally prepared for each season. I kick 3 times a week and workout 5 times a week.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  USA Today All-American
All State
All League
All City
Seattle Times "star players"
voted in top 10 recruited player in Washington

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Ray Guy

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ryan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ryan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1280 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ryan Burks: Kicking.com Network