Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/24/2013 8:35:36 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=RuffoloMichael

MICHAEL RUFFOLO    

MICHAEL RUFFOLO

Nickname:

5-11, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Kettering, OH  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Alter Knights
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Michael-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2012 
53 
55 
96.36% 
100.00% 
31, 32, 36 
36 
Total 
53 
55 
96.36% 
100.00% 
* * *  
36 

Honors received:  Gem City Kick of the Week 4-Time Recipient
2012 Greater Catholic League(GCL) Kicker of the Year
2012 All-Area Team
2012 All-Southwest Ohio Team
2012 Led team in scoring

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Michael,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 2 FGs (32 and 36 yards) and went 3-3 on PATs in playoff game, 11/10/2012 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1133 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Michael Ruffolo: Kicking.com Network