Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/6/2014 9:33:57 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Rtravis

RYAN TRAVIS    

RYAN TRAVIS

Nickname:

5-8, 177 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1996
Jacksonville, TX  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Jacksonville High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Ryan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Ryan-- 

I would like the opportunity to kick/ punt in college next year. I am an honor student with a GPA of 3.8. I play soccer in Classic League in Dallas. I play the trumpet in marching band. I am very active in my church youth group, participated in UM Army and Texas Youth Academy. I plan to major in engineering or marketing. I spent the summer traveling to various camps to improve my kicking and punting game.

http://www.hudl.com/athlete/1547034/ryan-travis

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
30 
34 
88.24% 
66.67% 
23,38 
38 
14/24 = 58.3% 
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
30 
34 
88.24% 
66.67% 
* * *  
38 
14 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
29 
35.4 
30.7 
48 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
29 
35.4 
30.7 
48 

Honors received:  All District 16-4A Kicker 2nd team 2013
All District 16-4A Kicker 2nd team 2012
Top Prospect Prokicker.com (Hattiesburg Camp) 2013
NCS Last Man Standing Runner Up field goal and punt

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ryan, listed on Kicking.com website

Tribe's Travis ranked among top high school kickers in Nation  - 8/20/2013
It seems as though everyone likes to get in on a little secret now and then...

Great Performances by Ryan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2428 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ryan Travis: Kicking.com Network