Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/10/2007 11:36:31 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Rorynoonan

RORY NOONAN    

RORY NOONAN

Nickname:

5-10, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1989
Lafayette, IN  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Lafayette Central Catholic
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Rory-- 

I would love to kick in college someday, and I have attended camps at Michigan, Purdue, and Notre Dame. My dream is to kick somewhere in the Big Ten. My only missed PAT was a block and one of my missed FG's was blocked as well.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
43 
44 
97.73% 
10 
80.00% 
 
38 
 
2005 
40 
43 
93.02% 
60.00% 
24, 38 
38 
Total 
83 
87 
95.40% 
11 
15 
73.33% 
* * *  
38 
 

Honors received:  2 Time All State Honorable Mention, All Area HM

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nick Novak

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Rory, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Rory,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1050 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Rory Noonan: Kicking.com Network