Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/26/2015 6:27:40 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=PaulBoudreaux

PAUL BOUDREAUX    

PAUL BOUDREAUX

Nickname:

5-10, 215 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1998
Harahan, LA  United States

Position: Snapper


School/Team: Brother Martin High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Paul-- 


STATS

Snapping

PS = punt snaps, KS = kick snaps
Year
# KS
Avg KS
Bad KS
KS %
# PS
Avg PS
Bad PS
PS %
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 

Honors received:  -5 Star Snapper NCS Rankings
-1st Place Hattiesburg Upperclassman Snapping 3/22/15 NCS (TJK)
-1st Place Mobile Upperclassman Snapping 1/18/15 NCS (TJK)
-Selected to All Saban Team at Alabama Specialist Camp 6/6/15
-1st Place Southern Invitational Showcase 7/21/15 NCS (TJK)
-Member of Super 7 Specialist (Top 40 Elite Camp) Hammer Kicking Academy
-#1 Ranked Long Snapper Class of 2017 by National Camp Series
-#2 Ranked Long Snapper Class of 2017 by Prokicker.com
-#3 Ranked Long Snapper Composite for Prokicker.com (Classes '15-'18)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Player:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Paul, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Paul,
listed on Kicking.com website
was named top snapper for 2017 at the Petal (MS) NCS event, 3/21/2015  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 917 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Paul Boudreaux: Kicking.com Network