Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/16/2016 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=PKICKER

DARREN J. GAUTHIER    

DARREN J. GAUTHIER

Nickname: Darren Gauthier

6.0, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2004
Birth Year: 1987
Durham, ME  United States

Committed/signed with 'NEFL AA-Notre Dame Cobras '

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Husson College Eagles
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Darren J.-- 

I would be looking to get into Arena Football or free Agent tryouts in the NFL for the 2009/2010 season.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2009 
20 
22 
90.91% 
10 
40.00% 
42,x-53,x-54,35, 38, x52,x47,x32,36, x52 
42 
2008 
31 
37 
83.78% 
75.00% 
28, 34, 32,  
34 
2007 
28 
32 
87.50% 
50.00% 
24,31,27 
31 
2006 
18 
22 
81.82% 
66.67% 
33, 31, 
33 
2005 
21 
29 
72.41% 
33.33% 
22, 
2004 
12 
75.00% 
66.67% 
33, 28 *57 (Practice non wind aided)  
33 
2003 
28 
42 
66.67% 
50.00% 
27,  
27 
 
Total 
155 
196 
79.08% 
16 
31 
51.61% 
* * *  
42 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
2009 
10 
40.0 
 
50 
2004 
30 
33.0 
32.0 
52 
2003 
 
 
 
 
 
Total 
 
34.8 
32.0 
52 
 
 

Honors received:  
2009 NEFL AA All Star Kicker/Punter, Voted 2009 NEFL AA All Star Game MVP; (6 Punts 40+ yd Avg, 42 yd game Winning FG)

2008: Became Husson University all time leading scorer.
2004: Maine Pine Tree Conference Class "A" Second Team Punter.

2003: Maine Pine Tree Conference Class "A" Second Team Place Kicker.
1998 Maine State Runner-Up NFL Punt Pass Kick.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Gary Anderson, Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Darren J., listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Darren J.,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4550 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Darren J. Gauthier: Kicking.com Network