Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/30/2012 2:53:10 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=PCBear31

KYLE CHILTON    

KYLE CHILTON

Nickname: Kick it a Mile

5-11, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2005
Birth Year: 1986
Clearwater, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Preferred Walk on at WVU 05' transfer to Pikeville College'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Tampa Bay Storm
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Kyle-- 

This is the link to my highlight film for NFL scouts
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wwxK4Vi-5eo

Selected and played in the NAIA Senior Classic

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
12 
16 
75.00% 
13 
53.85% 
44,26,49,21,33,54,28 
54 
2008 
19 
20 
95.00% 
77.78% 
29,24,29,49,47,45,27(GW) 
49 
13 
2007 
27 
28 
96.43% 
16 
56.25% 
30,22,28,34,39,25,32,47,29 
47 
2006 
22 
23 
95.65% 
18 
27 
66.67% 
46,38,28,26,24,40,39,31,19(GW),50,34(GW),38,23,34,61,26,31,36 
61 
19 
2004 
23 
25 
92.00% 
55.56% 
37,38,40,48,52 
52 
44 
2003 
100.00% 
100.00% 
40 
40 
Total 
108 
117 
92.31% 
47 
75 
62.67% 
* * *  
61 
92 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
38.3 
0.0 
60 
2008 
64 
39.1 
0.0 
65 
17 
2007 
65 
38.9 
0.0 
65 
23 
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2004 
23 
39.0 
0.0 
48 
2003 
30 
33.0 
0.0 
Total 
188 
38.0 
0.0 
65 
42 

Honors received:  SR: 1st team All Midsouth Conference
Conference player of the week 1 time

JR: 1st team AFCA All-American
1st team all conference place kicker
1st team all conference punter
National player of the week 1 time
Conference player of the week 4 times

SO: All Conference 07
Named Conference player of the week 1 time

FR:3rd team All American 06'
1st team all Conference.
2 time National Special teams player of the week
2 time conference player of the week
Longest field goal in Conference History (61

HS: 1st team FL All Suncoast
1st team All Pinellas County

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Myself

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kyle, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kyle,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3521 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kyle Chilton: Kicking.com Network