Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/26/2017 10:04:07 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=No1kicker

HERBIE BARBER IV    

HERBIE BARBER IV

Nickname: Hey Punter

5-3, 128 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2023
Birth Year: 2005
Lancaster, CA  United States
facebook pageNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: FBU North Los Angeles
Level: Youth Grade:


National Camp Series profile pageView Herbie's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Herbie-- 

I have been kicking/punting since I was 7, I also play running back and line backer. I hope one day to play for the USC Trojans like my coach Mike did. My favorite team is the LA Chargers.

Update2016 - Starting Punter/Kicker and Defensive End, Starting QB 3 of 8 games. Kicked 2 touchbacks one -2 and one -8.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2017 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
1/5 = 20.0% 
2016 
12 
12 
100.00% 
100.00% 
18,24,28 
28 
2/37 = 5.4% 
2015 
25 
29 
86.21% 
100.00% 
22,20,29 
29 
0/47 = 0.0% 
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
0/44 = 0.0% 
Total 
37 
42 
88.10% 
100.00% 
* * *  
29 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2017 
42.0 
0.0 
53 
2016 
29 
38.0 
0.0 
57 
2015 
17 
38.0 
0.0 
42 
2014 
35.0 
0.0 
42 
Total 
51 
38.0 
0.0 
57 
10 

Honors received:  Greater Los Angeles NFLPPK Champion 2014, 2013
South Western United States NFLPPK Runner Up 2014
FBU Los Angeles (7th Grade played up)2016
6th Grade Diamond All American 2017

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Ray Guy

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Herbie, listed on Kicking.com website

Barber advances to San Diego PP&K  - 11/17/2014
Herbie Barber IV, a 9-year-old from Camarillo who is the current Ventura County area NFL Punt, Pass & Kick champion, won the Greater Los Angeles regional championship in the 8-9-year-old boys division....

He's on the Ball  - 11/14/2014
Camarillo resident Herbie Barber IV, 9, will compete in a punt, pass and kickoff competition at halftime of the San Diego Chargers vs. New England Patriots football game in San Diego on Dec. 7. ...

Great Performances by Herbie,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 810 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Herbie Barber IV: Kicking.com Network