Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/7/2006 4:17:12 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Nik

NIK LEVNAICH    

NIK LEVNAICH

Nickname: Levi

6-2.5, 205 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1987
Cambridge, ON  Canada

Committed/signed with 'Minot State University'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Minot State Beavers
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Nik-- 

Why can't there be singles in U.S. ball???

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
19 
20 
95.00% 
11 
72.73% 
12,18,27,37,31,15,44,38  
44 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
44 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
39 
40.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
40.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  WCSSAA (Waterloo County Secondary School Athletic Association) honourable mention as a K/P in 2004,
kicking.com First Team All Canada as a Kicker in 2003

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Ola Kimrin

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nik, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Nik,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4541 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Nik Levnaich: Kicking.com Network