Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/7/2006 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Natbeck

NATHAN BECK    

NATHAN BECK

Nickname: Newt

5-8, 225 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2001
Birth Year: 1982
Guthrie Center , IA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team:
Level: College Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Nathan-- 

I am very quick to the ball with good accuracy. After high school, I walked on the Iowa State football team and was redshirted my initial season. After the first year, I left the program because I felt it wasn't a good fit for me or the program. I am now currently looking for another opportunity to get a chance to kick again. Attended many camps in high school including Iowa State University, University of Minnesota, ASC Kicking camps, and Norris Hale kicking camps. Currently have 3.61 college G.P.A. majoring in the fields of Finance, Accounting, and Economics.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
0.00% 
10 
12 
83.33% 
20, 25, 30, 35, 45, 50 
2004 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2000 
28 
31 
90.32% 
62.50% 
23,27,28 33,31 
43 
10 
Total 
28 
31 
90.32% 
15 
20 
75.00% 
* * *  
43 
10 

Honors received:  Was a pre-season All-State kicker for my junior and senior year in high school. Finished 1st Team All-District both years. Most accurate kicker at Iowa State University's kicking camp my freshmen and junior years. Finished second at University of Minnesota's kicking camp going into my senior year of high school.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nate Kaeding

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nathan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Nathan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2415 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Nathan Beck: Kicking.com Network