Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/10/2011 9:25:18 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Mhskicker1

NICK BELCHER    

NICK BELCHER

Nickname: Nicker The Kicker

5-11, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Manning, SC  United States

Committed/signed with 'Lakewood High School'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Lakewood High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Nick-- 

I just transfered to Lakewood High School.I used to go to manning high.I Plan to go to college and major in the field of Bussiness or computer programing.I also plan to kick at the next level.I play Varsity Football and Baseball for Lakewood high School.

If you would like to know more just let ask me.. i just recently transfered to lakewood high school in sumter. I will be the starting kicker,punter, and quarterback.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
18 
20 
90.00% 
50.00% 
42, 30,45 
45 
20 
2006 
42 
45 
93.33% 
50.00% 
32,34, 38 
38 
25 
2005 
35 
40 
87.50% 
50.00% 
36 
38 
2004 
19 
21 
90.48% 
100.00% 
34 
34 
Total 
114 
126 
90.48% 
15 
53.33% 
* * *  
45 
52 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
33 
40.6 
38.8 
65 
15 
2006 
18 
39.0 
0.0 
46 
2005 
40.0 
0.0 
46 
2004 
37.0 
0.0 
37 
Total 
58 
39.9 
38.8 
65 
27 
16 

Honors received:  All-County Football Team (Clarendon County) Punter/Kicker


All-Area Football Team Kicker/Punter

1st team All Region kicker

1st team All Region Punter


Carol White Kicking Camp

Ray Guy kicking Academy

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jad Dean and Josh Hocke

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nick, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Nick,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2495 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Nick Belcher: Kicking.com Network