Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 9:57:01 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Marco

MARCO LESSIG-BALLAS    

MARCO LESSIG-BALLAS

Nickname:

5-8, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1982
Reading, PA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team:
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Marco-- 

I am 20 years old. With only two years experience I can kick consistently from 45 yards. I have hit 60 yarders.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
 
71 
74 
95.95% 
75.00% 
45 yards 
35 
Total 
71 
74 
95.95% 
75.00% 
* * *  
35 

Honors received:  I made the Berks County all-star team in my only year of kicking which was in my senior year of high school. I currently am playing semi-professional football and I hope to become pro soon. I kicked a game winning field goal from 35 yards out to lead my team which is the Pottstown Bulldogs to a victory and into the playoffs.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: David Akers

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Marco, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Marco,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3944 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Marco Lessig-Ballas: Kicking.com Network