Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/25/2002 12:43:29 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Malanowski

CHRISTOPHER MALANOWSKI    

CHRISTOPHER MALANOWSKI

Nickname: Chris or Mal

6-1, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 2002
Kansas City, MO  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: St. Pius X Warriors
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Christopher-- 

Being asked to punt in Senior Year. Have not done prior. Attend college that has quality academics and a good football tradition. I am Korean. Also play WR/FS and run track.Off the ground certified by Pelfrey Camp. Practice long is 55 yds.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2001 
47 
52 
90.38% 
62.50% 
42, 41, 38, 33, 30 
48 
 
Total 
47 
52 
90.38% 
62.50% 
* * *  
48 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  2001 1st Team All State Mo.(PK)
2001 1st Team All District PK
2000 2nd Team All State Mo. PK
2000 2nd Team All District PK
2001 All KC Metro 2nd Team PK

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jason Elam

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Christopher, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Christopher,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1687 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Christopher Malanowski: Kicking.com Network