Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/30/2011 7:49:06 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=MIke

MICHAEL CAL    

MICHAEL CAL

Nickname: Mikey

5-6, 159 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1988
Miami, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'FAU'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Florida Atlantic University
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Michael-- 

My kicking coach is Mike McCabe at OneOnOnekicking in Miami and Tom Feely at Feely kicking school in Tampa. Im a hard working player who has a strong work ethic and who wants to kick in the next level. My range kicking on the ground now is 53 yards. On kickoffs kicking with a one inch tee at the 35 yard line my avg is between the 8 and the goaline with 3.7-3.8 hangtime. I believe i can kick in the next level because im a consistent kicker who can handle pressure.



Rated one of Florida's "Top 10" kickers by

Varsity Sports Media for 2006-2007 season



"RATED 15th IN THE NATION BY SCOUT.COM"

CONTACTS

CELL: 786 385 1614
EMAIL: irishrudy41@yahoo.com

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
30 
31 
96.77% 
10 
60.00% 
28,29,29,2930,33 
36 
2005 
31 
33 
93.94% 
0.00% 
 
11 
2004 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2003 
75.00% 
44.44% 
36,26,34,23 missed:40,39,45,40,33 
36 
Total 
67 
72 
93.06% 
10 
20 
50.00% 
* * *  
36 
18 

Honors received:  "RATED 15th IN THE NATION BY SCOUT.COM"



Rated one of Florida's "Top 10" kickers by

Varsity Sports Media for 2006-2007 season



won the award for longest field goal and best kicker at 2005 Novasoutheastern camp

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jay Feely

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Michael,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5741 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Michael Cal: Kicking.com Network