Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/13/2015 6:13:18 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=MHilmer

MICHAEL HILMER    

MICHAEL HILMER

Nickname: Mike

6-0, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
Palatine, IL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Palatine High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Michael-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
40 
45 
88.89% 
57.14% 
41,40,34,33 
41 
10/66 = 15.2% 
2014 
31 
35 
88.57% 
13 
61.54% 
35,26,32,26,26,30,22,37 
37 
8/61 = 13.1% 
2013 
12 
16 
75.00% 
50.00% 
37,29,28 
37 
0/29 = 0.0% 
2012 
20 
25 
80.00% 
100.00% 
27 
27 
Total 
103 
121 
85.12% 
16 
27 
59.26% 
* * *  
41 
18 

Honors received:  Broke school record for most field goals in a season with 8 - 2014
All Area Special Mention 2015
Special Teams Player of the Year 2015
Special Teams Player of the Year 2014

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael, listed on Kicking.com website

Spotlighting a player  - 9/27/2014
Michael Hilmer made good not once, but twice, on his shot at redemption Friday night....

Great Performances by Michael,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked two FGs (26 and 32 yards) in 19-14 win, 9/20/2014  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1283 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Michael Hilmer: Kicking.com Network