Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/9/2015 11:13:58 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=MCoghlin1

MATTHEW COGHLIN    

MATTHEW COGHLIN

Nickname:

5-10, 187 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Mason, OH  United States

Committed/signed with 'Michigan State 2016 entry'
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Archbishop Moeller High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Matthew's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Matthew-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
35 
36 
97.22% 
17 
27 
62.96% 
46,26,27,29,21,37,47,47,35,23,26,23,45,54,25,29,34 
54 
28/60 = 46.7% 
2013 
67 
67 
100.00% 
10 
14 
71.43% 
42,44,30,35,33,27,42,37,23,27 
44 
21/79 = 26.6% 
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
46 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
102 
103 
99.03% 
27 
41 
65.85% 
* * *  
54 
49 

Honors received:  -2013 AP SW(Ohio)All District Team Division 1- First Team Kicker.
-2013 Ohio All State Special Mention team.
-2013 Greater Catholic League (GCL South)First team
-2013 TriState Football First team
-2013 Cincinnati Enquirer All City Div 1 First team
-2014 Great American Rivalry Series Game MVP, Sep 26
-2014 Greater Catholic League (GCL South)First team
-2014 AP SW Ohio All District Team Division 1- First team kicker
-2014 Ohio All State Special Mention team
-2014 Cincinnati Enquirer All City Div 1 First team kicker
-2014 TriState Football First team

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Matthew, listed on Kicking.com website

Moeller Holds off St Xavier in 13-7 win  - 9/27/2014
Moeller junior kicker Matt Coghlin came through in a significant way. He made a 47-yard field goal in the third quarter and a 37-yarder in the first quarter...

Great Performances by Matthew,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 5 FGs, including a school record 54-yarder in the Div 1 State semifinal game, 11/29/2014 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2186 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Matthew Coghlin: Kicking.com Network