Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/1/2008 8:13:51 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Leftythepunter

STEPHEN MULLETT    

STEPHEN MULLETT

Nickname:

5-10, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Slidell, LA  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: Slidell High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Stephen-- 

For the 2008 summer I will be attending Chris Boniol's camp for the third year. 2006-stats, no solid stats kept for 2006 season, Avg. 36-40 yds. no returns.
I plan to graduate Slidell High with honors. After High school I want to punt for a large D-1 team, and I am working very hard to fulfill this goal.

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
31 
38.6 
37.5 
70 
2007 
36 
36.0 
34.0 
49 
12 
2005 
36.0 
29.0 
45 
Total 
73 
37.1 
35.1 
70 
21 

Honors received:  ABC26's Friday night Football scholar athlete of the week 11/28/08

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Chris Boniol

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Stephen, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Stephen,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3012 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Stephen Mullett: Kicking.com Network