Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/2/2010 12:58:51 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Ktat02

KEVIN TATTERSALL    

KEVIN TATTERSALL

Nickname: Automatic

5-8, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2004
Birth Year: 1986
Toledo, OH  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team:
Level: College Grade: N/A


Personal comments from Kevin-- 

"Our greatest weakness lies in giving up. The most certain way to succeed is always to try just one more time."
-Thomas A. Edison


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2003 
44 
48 
91.67% 
60.00% 
40,37,36 
40 
2002 
20 
20 
100.00% 
50.00% 
36 
36 
2001 
16 
18 
88.89% 
33.33% 
25 
25 
Total 
80 
86 
93.02% 
10 
50.00% 
* * *  
40 

Honors received:  special mention all Ohio d-1,1st team all district d-1, and 2nd team all Toledo City League , broke 2 school records ( most pats in a season , and most points by a kicker in a season).

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Martin Gramatica

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kevin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kevin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5890 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kevin Tattersall: Kicking.com Network