Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 9:56:56 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=KickerK

KENNETH HAVRO II    

KENNETH HAVRO II

Nickname: Kenny

5-11, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1987
Hesperia, CA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Hesperia High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Kenneth-- 

I plan on attending a 4 year university with a major of Zoology. I plan on playing football at the college level and I plan on playing professional football.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2004 
11 
81.82% 
0.00% 
 
2003 
17 
18 
94.44% 
100.00% 
28,30,31,33,42 
42 
25 
Total 
26 
29 
89.66% 
100.00% 
* * *  
42 
25 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2004 
15 
45.0 
40.0 
50 
2003 
70 
40.0 
30.0 
58 
 
40 
Total 
85 
40.9 
31.8 
58 
 
40 

Honors received:  I made 2003 All League, 1st Team, as Kicker. I also made the 2003 All Area team as Kicker. I received Honorable Mention, 1st Team, Punter from Kicking.com.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Chris Sailer

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Chris Sailer about Kenneth...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kenneth, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kenneth,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5773 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kenneth Havro II: Kicking.com Network