Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/5/2007 7:44:29 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Kicked

JULIEN GAUTHIER    

JULIEN GAUTHIER

Nickname: Tij superstar

5-10, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1986
ste-foy,  Canada

Committed/signed with 'Concordia University Stingers'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 3 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Concordia University Stingers
Level: College Grade: Redshirt


Personal comments from Julien-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
22 
23 
95.65% 
75.00% 
12,32,38  
38 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2004 
40 
44 
90.91% 
50.00% 
25,27,35 
 
36 
40 
90.00% 
80.00% 
21, 26,31,36 
36 
 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
98 
107 
91.59% 
10 
15 
66.67% 
* * *  
38 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
375.0 
34.0 
39 
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
2004 
31.0 
30.0 
36 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
117.0 
31.0 
39 

Honors received:  Nominated for best Sudent-Athlete in 2002.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sandro DeAngelis

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Julien, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Julien,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3615 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Julien Gauthier: Kicking.com Network