Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/20/2015 8:03:06 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=KevinMacias10

KEVIN  MACIAS    

KEVIN  MACIAS

Nickname:

5-11, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
Mesa, AZ  United States
twitter account

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Dobson High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Kevin -- 

Working for the opportunity of playing in the next level.
Hard working student athlete
Leader
Bilingual (Spanish/English)
Seeking the best education for my future

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
16 
16 
100.00% 
71.43% 
47, 39, 44, 28, 32 
47 
28/17 = 164.7% 
Total 
16 
16 
100.00% 
71.43% 
* * *  
47 
28 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2015 
29 
39.9 
0.0 
59 
Total 
29 
39.9 
0.0 
59 

Honors received:  D1 First Team All Section Punter (sophomore year)
D1 Second Team All Section Punter (junior year)
D2 Honorable Mention All Section Kicker (senior year)
Top 4 longest field goal in D2 (47yd)
Top 4 punter leader in D2 (42.1yd avg)
Week 1 Special Teams MVP list 15-16
Led Dobson in all scoring points 15-16
Scholar athlete award
NCS Camp:
Upperclassmen Punting competition winner
Upperclassmen Kickoff competition runner up
Upperclassmen Field Goal competition runner up

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kevin , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kevin ,
listed on Kicking.com website
punted 5 punts out of our end zone and averaged 48.6 yards per punt, with a long of 59 yards, 9/12/2015 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 967 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kevin Macias: Kicking.com Network