Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/27/2016 4:03:45 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Jsackett

JARED SACKETT    

JARED SACKETT

Nickname: Jared Sackett

6-1, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1999
Fort Worth, TX  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Timber Creek Falcons
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Jared's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jared-- 

I am pursuing a scholarship to kick at the collegiate level,
I am a dedicated, AP student athlete, and have interests in continuing my schooling as a mechanical engineer.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
0.0 
0.0 
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  scholarship offer from Colorado School of Mines
Wisconsin Badgers - 1st place FG 2016
SUPER CAMP - 1st Place Varsity FG - Scottsdale 2/14/2016
SUPER CAMP - 3rd Place Varsity KO - Scottsdale 2/14/2016
2nd place KCK kicking camp FG - Missouri 2016
1st Place Underclassman FGs - Dallas 10/13/2013
2nd Place Underclassman Punting - Dallas 10/13/2013

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Brandon McManus

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jared, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jared,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1163 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jared Sackett: Kicking.com Network