Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/24/2014 10:14:24 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Jgrant

JOHN GRANT    

JOHN GRANT

Nickname:

6-4, 210 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1997
Mount Dora, FL  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Snapper


School/Team: Mount Dora Bible
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView John's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from John-- 


STATS

Snapping

PS = punt snaps, KS = kick snaps
Year
# KS
Avg KS
Bad KS
KS %
# PS
Avg PS
Bad PS
PS %
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 

Honors received:  Winner JV Head to Head competition NCS SuperCamp Orlando 2013
2nd place finisher Kohl's Head to Head Challenge
Team Captain 2014
Received "Best Lineman" award 2014
All Conference Honorable mention 2014
Nominated to compete in FBU "Top Gun" competition 7/2014 as a Longsnapper

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Player:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about John, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by John,
listed on Kicking.com website
won the JV Head to Head Competition at the NCS Super Camp in 2013, 2/16/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2879 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

John Grant: Kicking.com Network