Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/30/2014 4:03:24 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Jcreech

JACK CREECH    

JACK CREECH

Nickname:

6-2, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Bay Village, OH  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Bay High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Jack-- 

Goal is to kick in college.
can kick with either foot.
All-cleveland soccer player 1st team

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
100.00% 
75.00% 
27,37,33 
37 
Total 
100.00% 
75.00% 
* * *  
37 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
14 
33.0 
24.0 
52 
Total 
14 
33.0 
24.0 
52 

Honors received:  3rd at Kohls camp in cleveland.
recorded two 41 yard punts with 4.2sec hangtimes.
field goal range up to 54 yards.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Phil Dawson

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jack, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jack,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1662 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jack Creech : Kicking.com Network