Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/11/2015 9:39:52 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Jchoukair

JORDAN CHOUKAIR    

JORDAN CHOUKAIR

Nickname: Pk

6-2, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1997
Poway, CA  United States

Committed/signed with 'Oregon state'
twitter account

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Poway high school
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jordan-- 

I just got a full ride to Oregon state.thank you Michael husted.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
14 
14 
100.00% 
71.43% 
35,35,37 
50 
28/29 = 96.6% 
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
14 
14 
100.00% 
71.43% 
* * *  
50 
28 

Honors received:  I attended kicking world camp on June 28-29 -2014 in Santee ca,and won the kickoff competition with a 76 yard kick,and won the field goal competition with a 60 yard field goal.
I was kicker of the year in our conference in 2014.
I was MVP in 2014.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jordan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jordan,
listed on Kicking.com website
placed 1st in NCS Super Camp IX for KOs and FGs (100%), 2/21/2015  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1253 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jordan Choukair: Kicking.com Network