Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/24/2011 10:04:29 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=JayMoney444

JARED THOMAS    

JARED THOMAS

Nickname:

5-10, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2003
Birth Year: 1985
Freedom, PA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Canton Cougars
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Jared-- 

2005 - Pittsburgh Colts (NAFL) - Outdoor/Semi-Professional
2006 - Steubenville Stampede (AIFL) - Indoor/Professional
2007 - Pittsburgh River Rats (AIFA) - Indoor/Professional
2009 - Western PA Warhawks (USFA) - Outdoor/Semi-Professional
2011 - Canton Cougars (UIFL) - Indoor/Professional

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
25 
31 
80.65% 
10 
20.00% 
39, 43 
43 
2009 
24 
25 
96.00% 
85.71% 
26, 30, 32, 33, 37, 44 
44 
2007 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
20 
24 
83.33% 
10 
40.00% 
22, 29, 32, 41 
41 
2005 
21 
23 
91.30% 
66.67% 
29, 32, 32, 42 
42 
Total 
91 
104 
87.50% 
16 
34 
47.06% 
* * *  
44 

Honors received:  2009 All-USFA 2nd Team

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jared, listed on Kicking.com website

Thomas Living Dream with Western PA Warhawks  - 8/13/2009
Sometimes doing the things you love is not as simple as it sounds. The road to the promised land can be winding and sometimes fulfilling in strange ways. Current Western Pennsylvania Warhawks kicker Jared Thomas is living his life-long dream of splitting the uprights and helping a team win games, but for something that seems as simple as playing football took some time for the young kicker. ...

Great Performances by Jared,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2344 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jared Thomas: Kicking.com Network