Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/2/2007 9:55:13 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=JaredKing81

JARED  KING    

JARED  KING

Nickname: Kicker/King

6-0, 153 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Blountstown, FL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 2-inch 

School/Team: Blountstown Tigers
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Jared -- 

Like every kicker my dream is to go on to play at a college. I work hard and have continually overcame adversity in my early carrer. I always seem to bounce back. I'm not a quiter and I keep on working hard.

I'm only a sohpmore so I've quite a bit of learning to do. But alot of the fans in the town are excited about me grow as the kicker for the team. Seeing how my team hasn't had a kicker in about 3 years.

Didn't get many field goal expericence my sohpmore year because our offense was besically unstoppable. My coach set 2 field goals for me during the season and I captilized on a 30 yard field goal. But the other one was on the left hash and the wind caught it blowing if just left. It was like a 33 yarder. Not to terrible far for me.

But if you ever feel like talking to me I've got AOL instant messanger. It's JaredKing82. IM me if you want. I always like to talk about football and kicking. Take it easy.

Jared King

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
37 
46 
80.43% 
50.00% 
30 (missed 33 left hash...drifted left) 
30 
2005 
28.57% 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total 
39 
53 
73.58% 
 
 
 
* * *  
30 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Neal Rackers

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jared , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jared ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2031 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jared King: Kicking.com Network