Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/14/2015 11:49:44 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=JThompson1

JORDAN BENNETT    

JORDAN BENNETT

Nickname:

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1996
Tallahassee, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: North Florida Christian
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jordan-- 

Would like to play for a college football team as a kicker and/or punter.
I also play varsity baseball at North Florida Christian High School.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
35 
40 
87.50% 
13 
19 
68.42% 
41, 38, 32, 34, 24, 22, 26, 31, 27,36, 24, 22, 26, 24, 37, 36, 41 
41 
48/67 = 71.6% 
2013 
61 
69 
88.41% 
10 
70.00% 
47, 42, 32, 27, 26, 31, 28 
47 
55/85 = 64.7% 
2012 
40 
48 
83.33% 
55.56% 
40, 27, 26, 31, 28 
40 
21/38 = 55.3% 
Total 
136 
157 
86.62% 
25 
38 
65.79% 
* * *  
47 
124 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
39 
41.7 
0.0 
59 
10 
2013 
18 
36.0 
0.0 
50 
2012 
21 
33.0 
0.0 
49 
Total 
78 
38.0 
0.0 
59 
18 

Honors received:  1) Currently ranked #31 (5-star) nationally of all kickers in the Class of 2015 and ranked #93 (4 1/2 star) of all punters according to Kohl's National Rating System.
2) Graded out at the "college potential level" by Jamie Kohl with Kohl's Professional Kicking Camps.
3) Florida Associated Press Class 2A All-State First Team Kicker 2014.
4) All Big Bend First Team Kicker 2014.
5) Tallahassee Quarterback Club Special Teams "Player of the Year" 2014.
6) Selected as Florida's Starting Kicker and Punter in the Florida-Georgia War of the Border All-Star Football Game January 2015.
7) MaxPreps 2014 Football Small Schools All-American Team Second Team Punter.
8) Came in 2nd place in the field goal competition (made several FGs over 55 yards off the ground) and was punting competition winner (53 yard 4.40 hang-time winning punt) at the University of Florida kicking camp. Made a 60 yard Field goal in the noncompetition segment at this camp.
9) Kickoff competition winner (67 yard winning kickoff into some wind and 3.90 hang-time) and was also the field goal competition winner (made a 54 yarder off the ground to win it) at the University of South Florida 2014 kicking camp.
10) Kicked several kickoffs over 70 yards (including a 77 and 75 yarder) at the Florida International University 2014 football camp in Jacksonville, Florida.
11) Florida Associated Press Class 2A All-State Football First Team Kicker 2013.
12) Formally invited and attended the annual Kohl's Kicking National Underclassman Challenge January 2-3, 2014. This challenge hosts only the best underclassman kickers, punters, and snappers from across the nation.
13) FloridaHSFootball.com Class 2A All-State Elite Team First Team Kicker 2013.
14) All Big Bend Second Team Kicker 2013.
15) All-Panhandle Regional Elite Team Honorable Mention Kicker 2013.
16) Tallahassee Quarterback Club Special Teams Player of the Week October 2014.
17) Tallahassee Quarterback Club Special Teams Player of the Week September 2014.
18) Tallahassee Quarterback Club Special Teams Player of the Week October 2013.
19) Tallahassee Quarterback Club Special Teams Player of the Week September 2013.
20) Tallahassee Quarterback Club Special Teams Player of the Week September 2012.
21) National Camp Series Regional Camp 1st Place Varsity Kick Offs 2013.
22) National Camp Series Regional Camp 2nd Place Punting 2013.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sebastian Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jordan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jordan,
listed on Kicking.com website
went 3-3 FGs, 5 TBs, 5-5 on PATs, and had 4 punts with a 44.4 yard avg during Regional Championship game, 11/22/2014 
kicked game winning 24-yard FG in OT, went 5-5 on TBs, and punted 7 times with a 44.5 yard avg, 10/4/2014 
kicked 2 FGs (32 and 47 yards) and added 2 PATs, 10/26/2013 
had 8 TBs and 8 PATs , 9/7/2013 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2073 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jordan Bennett: Kicking.com Network