Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/16/2011 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=JT06

BEN  LANDIS    

BEN  LANDIS

Nickname: Punt No Newy

6-3, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Johnstown, PA  United States

Committed/signed with 'Farimont State University'

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES

School/Team: Fairmont State University
Level: College Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Ben -- 


STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
17 
42.0 
0.0 
62 
2003 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
42.0 
0.0 
62 
 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Ryan Longwell

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ben , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ben ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3987 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ben Landis: Kicking.com Network