Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 9:58:19 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=JScobee

JOSH  SCOBEE    

JOSH  SCOBEE

Nickname: Scooby Doo

6-1, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2000
Birth Year: 1982
Jacksonville, FL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Jacksonville Jaguars
Level: Grade:


Personal comments from Josh -- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
100.00% 
10 
12 
83.33% 
23-53 
53 
11 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2004 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2004 
21 
21 
100.00% 
24 
31 
77.42% 
21-53 
53 
11 
Total 
28 
28 
100.00% 
34 
43 
79.07% 
* * *  
53 
22 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Josh , listed on Kicking.com website

Jaguars are counting on Josh Scobee's legwork  - 8/6/2011
Jaguars kicker Josh Scobee is looking forward to the team's scrimmage at 7 p.m. today at EverBank Field ...

Jaguars' kicker Scobee visits Tynes Elementary  - 2/26/2011
Jacksonville Jaguars kicker Josh Scobee recently paid a visit to Tynes Elementary School and spoke with all 101 third grade students about his career as an NFL kicker, explaining how he applies math skills the third graders are learning such as multiplication, division, fractions and measurement into his kicking formula...

Scobee's 59-yard FG stuns Colts  - 10/3/2010
Josh Scobee kicks a 59-yard field goal on the final play to give Jacksonville a 31-28 victory over Indianapolis. It's the third time since 2004 he has beaten the Colts with a kick of 50-plus yards...

Jaguars win in OT  - 10/18/2009
Jaguars K Josh Scobee nails a 36-yd FG to defeat the Rams in overtime...

Jacksonville K Scobee injures leg, will still handle XPs  - 9/10/2007
JACKSONVILLE, Fla. -- Jaguars placekicker Josh Scobee injured his right leg during pregame warmups Sunday and was not expected to handle kickoffs -- or maybe long field goals -- against Tennessee....

Great Performances by Josh ,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 4 FGs (25, 32, 47 & 39 yards) in 19-13 win , 12/31/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3878 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Josh Scobee: Kicking.com Network