Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/22/2006 7:45:03 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Howie6

HOWIE HERRMANN    

HOWIE HERRMANN

Nickname: Herrmannator

5-10, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1988
Pennsville, NJ  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 2-inch 

School/Team: Pennsville Memorial High School Eagles
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Howie-- 

Hoping to find a college to kick for

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
14 
16 
87.50% 
100.00% 
24, 27, 32, 32 
32 
2005 
16 
20 
80.00% 
66.67% 
 
Total 
30 
36 
83.33% 
10 
80.00% 
* * *  
32 

Honors received:  2004 1st Team All Tri-County Classic Division, 2004 2nd Team All South Jersey Group 1, 2005 2nd Team All Tri-County

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nate Kaeding

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Howie, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Howie,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1883 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Howie Herrmann: Kicking.com Network