Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/19/2011 4:56:29 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Gringo915

DAVID SIMONHOFF    

DAVID SIMONHOFF

Nickname:

6-2, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1984
Miami, FL  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: SE Missouri State
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from David-- 


STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2004 
69 
46.0 
 
82 
 
 
2003 
46 
41.0 
0.0 
83 
Total 
115 
44.0 
0.0 
83 
 
 

Honors received:  

2004: Ranked #2 and named 2nd Team All-American in 1-AA for punting average

2003: Averaged 41 yards per punt to win second-team all-OVC honors...46 punts for 1,885 yards...had a long punt of 83 yards...eight punts inside the 20.

PREP: Two-time all-Dade County all-district participated in the Dade vs. Broward All-Star game U.S. Olympic soccer player.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about David, listed on Kicking.com website

Goodson and Simonhoff Named All-Americans  - 12/20/2004

Getting the hang - Simonhoff leads Div. I-AA punters  - 9/24/2004

Indians have two steady legs in Kutz, Simonhoff  - 9/16/2004

Great Performances by David,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2308 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

David Simonhoff: Kicking.com Network