Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/3/2016 2:03:37 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=GrantBecker

GRANT BECKER    

GRANT BECKER

Nickname:

5-11, 167 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 2000
San Antonio, TX  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: MacArthur
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Grant-- 

My goal is to play football at the next level as well as earn a degree in finance. I am currently a 4.0 student and wish to further my education for the future ahead of me.

I am hark working, intelligent, and very dedicated to this goal.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
56 
57 
98.25% 
100.00% 
23, 26 
26 
3/70 = 4.3% 
Total 
56 
57 
98.25% 
100.00% 
* * *  
26 

Honors received:  2nd Team All-District Kicker (Sophomore)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sean Ianno

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Grant, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Grant,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 551 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Grant Becker: Kicking.com Network