Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/23/2015 1:34:52 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Goboysx4

SEAN GOMEZ    

SEAN GOMEZ

Nickname:

5-11, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 2000
Biloxi, MS  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 3 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: St. Martin High School
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Sean's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Sean-- 

I plan on attending college to be a Radiologist after High School. God willing, I would also love to continue being a football Kicker/Punter on the college level.

I have also played as a forward for soccer since I was 3 yrs. old. Played select soccer (DI) for the #1 team in State of Mississippi for past 3 years with Coach Jeff Bruni/ FC United/SMSC Gulf Coast Mississippi.


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
47 
55 
85.45% 
75.00% 
25,26,38 & (42 in Spring game) 
42 
3/70 = 4.3% 
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
47 
55 
85.45% 
75.00% 
* * *  
42 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
17 
32.6 
48.0 
48 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
17 
32.6 
48.0 
48 

Honors received:  
Received Elite Status in his first Team Jackson Kicking Camp December 2014.
2013/8th grade - Co-Offensive MVP
2014-St. Martin Jackets "Stinger"- award (Award for number of Touchbacks, Extra Pts. earned, etc.)
MaxPreps-#1 Kicker in state of Mississippi for Freshman category 2014-2015
Ranking of #96 with the National Camp Series rankings

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sean, listed on Kicking.com website

Kicking It With Sean Gomez  - 1/1/2015
SES kicks it with one of the state's top young talents....

Great Performances by Sean,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2433 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sean Gomez : Kicking.com Network