Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/9/2008 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Garrett

GARRETT GIES    

GARRETT GIES

Nickname:

6, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1988
Ozark, MO  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Evangel University
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Garrett-- 

HAAC Conference special teams player of the week
NAIA National special teams player of the week
Region V Scholar Athlete
2006-2007 All-Conference honorable mention
2007-2008 All-Conference honorable mention

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
15 
17 
88.24% 
11 
54.55% 
25,27,34,35,37,38,40,44,46,48,52 
52 
2006 
15 
17 
88.24% 
10 
70.00% 
23,25,28,31,32,34,35,40,40,46 
46 
 
Total 
30 
34 
88.24% 
13 
21 
61.90% 
* * *  
52 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
54 
38.0 
38.0 
75 
19 
2006 
46 
38.0 
36.0 
54 
10 
Total 
100 
38.0 
37.1 
75 
29 
12 

Honors received:  HAAC Conference special teams player of the week, NAIA National special teams player of the week, HAAC All Conference honorable mention

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Garrett, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Garrett,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2195 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Garrett Gies: Kicking.com Network