Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/3/2013 7:50:45 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=FreezeDriedMidget

GAVIN WILSON    

GAVIN WILSON

Nickname:

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1994
Thomasville, GA  United States
LinkedIn pageNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Thomas County Central High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Gavin's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Gavin-- 

-----------------------------
#97
Kicker/Punter
Class of 2014
Thomas County Central High School
Thomasville, GA
-----------------------------

2011 Sophomore Highlights:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OZZrt_RA2Lg

---------------------------------
GavinWilsonKicking.com
---------------------------------




STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
48 
48 
100.00% 
80.00% 
24,30, 30, 39 
39 
Total 
48 
48 
100.00% 
80.00% 
* * *  
39 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Tampa Bay Punter/Kickoff Specialist Michael Koenen.

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Gavin, listed on Kicking.com website

Wilson excelling for Yellow Jackets  - 11/20/2011
Practice makes perfect for Thomas County Central sophomore Gavin Wilson. The hours of extra time and hard work put in by the Yellow Jackets kicker paid off in a big way last Friday night - a game-winning kick in the playoffs...

Great Performances by Gavin,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a 24-yard FG in OT in 31-28 playoff win, 11/19/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances

- Added by (Expert)

This profile has been visited 4893 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Gavin Wilson: Kicking.com Network