Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/9/2014 1:52:55 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Fire65

JON COPPENS    

JON COPPENS

Nickname:

6, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1996
Double Oak, TX  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Nolan Catholic
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Jon's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jon-- 

I hope to use my craft to make a positive impact at an institution that will provide me with a solid education.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
25 
25 
100.00% 
10 
80.00% 
18,19, 19,20,25,25,25, 32,40, 45 
45 
2013 
12 
12 
100.00% 
71.43% 
23,29,32,36,43 
43 
4/6 = 66.7% 
2012  
78 
78 
100.00% 
100.00% 
38,37,34,32,27,25,20 
38 
2011 
24 
25 
96.00% 
0.00% 
 
17/57 = 29.8% 
Total 
139 
140 
99.29% 
20 
24 
83.33% 
* * *  
45 
25 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
2012  
0.0 
0.0 
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  Freshman Honors:

NCS Midwest All Region Team.


Varsity Letterman.




School Records:
Most points achieved by a Freshman in a season.
Most points achieved by a Freshman in a game.
Longest Kick Off by a Freshman (70 Yards)
Longest Field Goal (37 Yards)

Sophomore Honors:

Named to Rivals.com

Named to Taylor Mehlhaff Kicking Spring College Showcase Event Elite

Invited to the Kohl's Kicking National Invite Scholarship Camp

Field Goal Champion at Taylor Mehlhaff Kicking Minnesota Summer Camp

A member of Chris Husby's (Special Teams Football Academy) Top Prospect List

Top Tier All-American Watchlist Member

National Camp Series 5 Star Field Goal rating

Varsity Starter

School Record 37 Yard Field Goal.

Ranked #1 Class of 2015 Kicker by Upper Hand Promotions

Pressure Kickoff and Field Goal Champion at Top Tier All American Tryout

Runner-Up in Field Goal Competition at Taylor Mehlhaff Kicking Spring Showcase

FIeld Accuracy Champion at Taylor Mehlhaff Kicking Spring Showcase.

Last-man Standing Field Goal Runner-Up at Taylor Mehlhaff Kicking Spring Showcase

Underclassmen Kickoff and Punting Champion at Kohl's Davenport Camp.
Husted Kicking Minnesota Showcase Field Goal Champion. (8 for 8 on NCS PROFESSIONAL!!! Chart)
Taylor Mehlhaff Kicking Top Prospect.
Top Tier All-American Honorable Mention.

Taylor Mehlhaff Kicking Midwest Regional Showcase Underclassmen Last Man Standing Champion.
Taylor Mehlhaff Kicking Midwest Regional Showcase Underclassmen Kickoff Champion.

Runner Up in FIeld Goal Competition at Chris Sailer Nike Spring TX Camp.

Kornblue Kicking Dallas Fab 50 Camp Champion




ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Scott Blanton

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jon, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jon,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a 37-yard FG, which was a school record, 9/15/2012 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2781 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Jon Coppens: Kicking.com Network