Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/3/2014 5:57:01 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Dono

DONOVAN GAGEN    

DONOVAN GAGEN

Nickname:

6-0, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
bellevile, IL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Althoff Catholic High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Donovan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  @012 as Freshman 1st Team All Area and All Conference, 39 yard field goal as freshman with .4 seconds to help take our team to State Quarterfineals. 2012 State Finalist Appearance. 2013 All Area and All Conference Honors.2013 "Hit Stick Award" for Best Tackle of the Week vs. Carbondale. 2012 & 2013 First Team All Area and Conference Offensive Player of the Year Soccer.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sebastian Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Donovan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Donovan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 605 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Donovan Gagen: Kicking.com Network