Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/10/2007 1:54:08 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Derheim13

GRADY DERHEIM    

GRADY DERHEIM

Nickname: Red Shoes

6-0, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1988
Edina, MN  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Edina High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Grady-- 

I love studying my kicking films and learning new stuff that I can improve on every day. I have recently been hitting my kickoffs 65+ yards. My goal for this year is to be named to the Minnesota All-State team and to improve my field goal percentage to at least 90%. I have improved a ton since last year and now kick touchbacks every time. I finished my senior year 11 for 12 on field goals including a 50-yarder and a game winner, and leading the nation in field goals!

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
20 
22 
90.91% 
11 
12 
91.67% 
26,27,32,33,35,36,37,40,42,44,50 
50 
30 
2005 
25 
26 
96.15% 
11 
16 
68.75% 
39,39,37,35,32,31,30,26,23,22,21, 
39 
20 
Total 
45 
48 
93.75% 
22 
28 
78.57% 
* * *  
50 
50 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Billy Cundiff

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Billy Cundiff about Grady...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Grady, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Grady,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5512 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Grady Derheim: Kicking.com Network