Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/13/2017 11:01:36 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Daxman3

DEVON MCMILLIN    

DEVON MCMILLIN

Nickname: McKicker

6-1, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Pickerington, OH  United States

Committed/signed with 'University of the Cumberlands'
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Pickerington High School Central
Level: College Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Devon's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Devon-- 

My 2013, 2014, 2015 Highlights:
http://www.hudl.com/athlete/3101788/devon-mcmillin
Scouting Ohio Profile:
http://scoutingohio.com/index.php/view-profile.html?task=userProfile&user=14935

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2017 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2015 
29 
29 
100.00% 
12 
58.33% 
38,32,22,52,23,28,43 
52 
18/42 = 42.9% 
2014 
31 
38 
81.58% 
13 
30.77% 
39,27,30,41 
41 
13/55 = 23.6% 
2013 
40 
43 
93.02% 
11 
81.82% 
35,31,32,32,43,36,20,44,44 
44 
14/62 = 22.6% 
2012 
31 
31 
100.00% 
50.00% 
26 
26 
1/41 = 2.4% 
2011 
25 
30 
83.33% 
100.00% 
32,34 
34 
2010 
33 
43 
76.74% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
189 
214 
88.32% 
23 
40 
57.50% 
* * *  
52 
46 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2017 
53 
36.3 
34.6 
65 
16 
16 
2015 
16 
39.6 
35.3 
62 
2014 
29.6 
29.6 
35 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
2011 
33.5 
33.5 
45 
2010 
27.0 
27.0 
33 
Total 
82 
36.1 
34.2 
65 
24 
35 

Honors received:  .
2013 OCC Ohio 2nd Team Kicker
2013 Associated Press All-Central District Div-1 Special Mention
2014 Preseason Division 1 All-Ohio Honorable Mention (JJHuddle)
2014 OCC Ohio 2nd Team Kicker
2014 Associated Press All-Central District Div-1 Honorable Mention
2015 Named Team Captain
2015 Scioto Valley/CW Scholar Athlete Award recipient
2015 OCC Ohio 1st Team Kicker
2015 Associated Press All-Central District Div-1 Special Mention
2015 All Metro Honors
2015 Team Most Valuable Offensive Player

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Devon, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Devon,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a game winning, school-record tying 52-yard FG, and added a 22-yard FG, went 3-3 on PATs, had 2 TBs, and had 3 punts averaging 39.3 yards, 9/19/2015  [read more]
kicked game-tying 27-yard FG with 29 seconds left in regulation to send the game into OT, and went 4-4 on PATs, 10/4/2014  [read more]
went 2-2 on FGs (both 44 yards) and made both PATs in state playoff game, 11/16/2013 
kicked 3 FGs (31, 32, 32 yards), made all 3 PATs and had 2 TBss in a come from behind victory, 10/12/2013  [read more]
kicked game-winning PAT after weather delay next morning in 21-20 win, 9/15/2012  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3352 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Devon McMillin: Kicking.com Network