Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/8/2008 7:55:03 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=DavidZeiher

DAVID ZEIHER    

DAVID ZEIHER

Nickname:

6-0, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1991
Fort Myers, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 2-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Fort Myers High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from David-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
 
 
 
100.00% 
27, 35 
42 
 
Total 
 
 
 
100.00% 
* * *  
42 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
49.4 
 
78 
Total 
49.4 
0.0 
78 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sebastien Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about David, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by David,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2037 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

David Zeiher: Kicking.com Network