Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/12/2016 10:35:59 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=CraigKicker30

CRAIG WALKER    

CRAIG WALKER

Nickname: Toe

5-11, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1999
Trout, LA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Jena High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Craig-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
43 
55 
78.18% 
10 
50.00% 
30,33,38,47,41 
47 
57/78 = 73.1% 
2015 
48 
56 
85.71% 
10 
40.00% 
41,43,37,40 
43 
34/79 = 43.0% 
2014 
18 
23 
78.26% 
0.00% 
 
5/51 = 9.8% 
Total 
109 
134 
81.34% 
22 
40.91% 
* * *  
47 
96 

Honors received:  3-3A 1st Team All-District 2015
3A 2nd Team All-State 2015

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Matt Nelson

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Craig, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Craig,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 823 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Craig Walker: Kicking.com Network