Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/24/2012 4:51:36 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Cory112791

CORY BROUGHTON    

CORY BROUGHTON

Nickname:

5-11, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1991
Elkins, WV  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: West Virginia State University
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Cory-- 

I would love to take my Kicking/ Punting to the next level. I am devoted after my season to the weight room and kicking as much as possible.I will still work hard in the class room to stay on the honor roll..

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2010 
27 
30 
90.00% 
100.00% 
23,24,22,22,29,30 
30 
12 
Total 
27 
30 
90.00% 
100.00% 
* * *  
30 
12 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
70 
40.2 
29.0 
58 
13 
2010 
27 
36.2 
34.0 
52 
Total 
97 
39.1 
30.4 
58 
16 

Honors received:  Junior Season 1st team all conference and Honorable mention all state.. Senior Season 1st team all conference and Special Honorable mention all state.... RANKING OF NO. 1 IN NATION BY PROKICKER.COM FOR CLASS OF 2011 PUNTER/KICKER SPECIALIST,,,,,Selected to play in the North/South all star game.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Cory, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Cory,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances

wR5P2B fanwugyjnjhh, [url=http://ltkgaqpfyvhe.com/]ltkgaqpfyvhe[/url], [link=http://ptsmdgzobsqi.com/]ptsmdgzobsqi[/link], http://pahqxsqeogov.com/ - Added by (Expert)
camp video
camp stats

This profile has been visited 4702 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Cory Broughton: Kicking.com Network