Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/31/2012 7:48:02 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Corey31Bojorquez

COREY BOJORQUEZ    

COREY BOJORQUEZ

Nickname: The Kicker

5-11, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1996
Bellflower, CA  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Mayfair
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Corey-- 

i plan to go to a four year university and hopefully to the nfl

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
18 
48.8 
45.0 
67 
Total 
18 
48.8 
45.0 
67 

Honors received:  Ranked in top 10 in the state of California for punting

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Corey, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Corey,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 922 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Corey Bojorquez: Kicking.com Network