Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/1/2017 4:56:18 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ConnorColes

CONNOR COLES    

CONNOR COLES

Nickname:

6-0, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1999
Bozeman, MT  United States

Committed/signed with 'Utah State University'
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Bozeman High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Connor's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Connor-- 

Varsity kicker for 2015 state champions Bozeman High School
Varsity soccer player for 2015 Bozeman High that placed 3rd in state.
3.8/4.0 GPA
1350 SAT (93rd percentile)

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
36 
37 
97.30% 
85.71% 
33,27,24,25,26,21 
33 
37/52 = 71.2% 
2015 
36 
37 
97.30% 
50.00% 
31 
31 
20/40 = 50.0% 
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
72 
74 
97.30% 
77.78% 
* * *  
33 
57 

Honors received:  First Team All-State Kicker, Montana Class AA (largest schools)
First Team All-Conference Kicker and Honorable Mention Punter
Academic All State in both Football and Soccer
Field Goal Champion, University of Southern California, June 2016 (multiple snap and hold 50+ yd field goals, no tee)
Field Goal Champion, University of Colorado June 2016 (54 yds, snap and hold, no tee)
Kickoff Champion NCS Regional Camp, Salt Lake City, June 2016
Charted 10/10 on FGs and 67 yard kickoff avg. at NCS Regional Camp, May 2016
Charted 9/10 on FGs and 67 yard kickoff avg. at NCS Regional Camp, July 2016
Charted 69 yd kickoff avg. and rated 4.5 star recruit at Kohls National Scholarship Camp, July 2017
4th place Varsity in FG competition at NCS Super Camp X, Scottsdale AZ. Feb. 2016
2015 All Conference kicker for Montana AA (largest schools) Highest PAT percentage in school history, 97%, 36/37
Winner of field goal competition at Lifetime Kicking Camp at Montana State University, June 2015.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Phil Dawson, 49ers

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Connor, listed on Kicking.com website

Just For Kicks  - 10/23/2015
The sun was setting as Connor Coles jogged onto the Van Winkle Stadium Turf...

Great Performances by Connor,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1181 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Connor Coles: Kicking.com Network