Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/26/2012 1:44:55 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Colton42Smith

COLTON SMITH    

COLTON SMITH

Nickname:

6-2, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
Social Circle, GA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Eastside High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Colton-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
11 
11 
100.00% 
42.86% 
38,35,20 
38 
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
11 
11 
100.00% 
42.86% 
* * *  
38 

Honors received:  All region Honorable mention
Player of the week (Sophomore year)
Player of the week (Junior year)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Matt Bryant

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Colton, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Colton,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a game-winning 20-yard FG with 2.3 seconds left in 10-7 win, 9/17/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2904 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Colton Smith: Kicking.com Network