Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/17/2004 6:43:45 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Cltsfn1

RYAN  MERRITT    

RYAN  MERRITT

Nickname: Kicker

5-11, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1985
Calabasas, CA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Westlake High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Ryan -- 

I hope to play college ball, its been a dream of mine since i was a kid.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2004 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2003 
59 
59 
100.00% 
100.00% 
22,27, 27, 32, 37,37 
48 
Total 
59 
59 
100.00% 
100.00% 
* * *  
48 

Honors received:  14-0, CIF Division 4 Champions and State Champions! 2nd Team All Marmonte League, Special Teams MVP

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mike Vanderjagt

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ryan , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ryan ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3312 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ryan Merritt: Kicking.com Network