Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/28/2008 5:52:03 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ClaytonParker

CLAYTON PARKER    

CLAYTON PARKER

Nickname: C.P.

6-1, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Sterling, VA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Park View High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Clayton-- 

I plan to play high level college football. I have a great love and passion for kicking. I would love to have a chance to play at a great college and im willing to put in the hard work.I
Can hit 50 yarders in practice. Longest 54 in warmup

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2007 
40 
42 
95.24% 
14 
64.29% 
20, 30, 34, 27,26,20,38,25 
38 
12 
2006 
45 
47 
95.74% 
50.00% 
34 
34 
Total 
85 
89 
95.51% 
10 
16 
62.50% 
* * *  
38 
14 

Honors received:  1st Team All-District (Dulles district)

2nd Team All-Region, region 2
Attended Ray Guy kicking camp in fairfax virginia.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: John Kasay

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Clayton, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Clayton,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2028 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Clayton Parker: Kicking.com Network